America East America East A10 Big TEN CAA Horizon MAAC MAC NEC
 
 
 
Home
Prospect Search
Team Prospect Menu
Event Coverage
Recruiting News
Spring/Summer Schedule
America East
A10
CAA
Big Ten
Horizon
MAC
MAAC
NEC
Other BCS Teams
Other Non-BCS Teams
Player Rankings
Player Info Submit
Message Board
Depth Charts
Rating System
Contact us
Privacy Policy
________________________________

 
Home arrow Recruiting News arrow 2013-2014 Mid-Major Conference Incoming Transfer List
Advertisement
2013-2014 Mid-Major Conference Incoming Transfer List
Thursday, 08 August 2013

ImageBy Joe Click 
This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

Below we have complied a list Conference by Conference of all Mid-Major Transfer's Eligible this upcoming season 2013-2014. 

*Old School in Italics*  

 

America East

New Hampshire Wildcats

Matt Miller, 6-4, SG, Jr., Seton Hill

Vermont Catamounts

Ryan Pierson, 6-10, C, Jr., Northeastern

Hector Harold, 6-7, PF, Jr., Pepperdine

 

Atlantic 10

Dayton Flyers

Jordan Sibert, 6-4, SG, Jr., Ohio St.

Duquesne Dukes

Ovie Soko, 6-8, PF, Sr., UAB

LaSalle Explorers

Khalid Lewis, 6-3, PG, So., Delaware

UMASS Minutemen

Derrick Gordon, 6-3, SG, Jr., Western Kentucky

Rhode Island Rams

DeShon Minnis, 6-3, PG, So., Texas Tech

Gilvydas Biruta, 6-8, PF, Jr., Rutgers

VCU Rams

Terrance Shannon, 6-8, PF, Sr., Florida St.

 

Atlantic Sun

East Tennessee St. Buccaneers

Ron Giplaye, 6-6, SF, Jr., Providence

Florida Gulf Coast Eagles

Nate Hicks, 6-10, C, Jr., Georgia Tech

Jamail Jones, 6-6, SF, Jr., Marquette

Kennesaw St. Owls

Bernard Morena, 6-8, PF, RSFr., Auburn

Willy Kouassi, 6-10, C, So., Auburn

Northern Kentucky Norse

Jake Giesler, 6-7, SF, So., Jacksonville

Stetson Hatters

Kyle Sikora, 7-0, C, Jr., Oakland

 

Big Sky

Portland St. Vikings

Tim Douglas, 5-10, PG, Jr., Portland

Sacramento St. Hornets

Alex Tiffin, 6-9, PF, Jr., UC Davis

 

Big South

Gardner-Webb Bulldogs

Naji Hibbert, 6-5, SG, Sr., Texas A&M

Josh Castellanos, 6-1, PG, Gr.Sr., Mount St. Mary's

 

 

Big West

Cal St.-Fullerton Titans

Steven McClellan, 6-7, SF, Jr., Louisiana-Monroe

Darius Nelson, 6-6, SF, RSFr., UTEP

Michael Williams, 6-0, PG, Sr., San Francisco

Hawaii Warriors

Keith Shamburger, 6-0, PG, Jr., San Jose St.

Long Beach St. 49ers

Tyler Lamb, 6-5, SG, Jr., UCLA

UC Davis Aggies

Iggy Nujic, 6-8, PF, Jr., UT-San Antonio

Avery Johnson, 6-3, SG, Jr., San Francisco

UC Irvine Anteaters

Dominique Dunning, 6-3, SG, So., New Mexico

 

Colonial

College of Charleston Cougars

David Wishon, 7-2, C, So., Tulsa

Hofstra Pride

Zeke Upshaw, 6-6, SF, Gr.Sr., Illinois St.

Dion Nesmith, 6-0, PG, Gr.Sr., Monmouth

Northeastern Huskies

Scott Eatherton, 6-8, PF, Jr., St.Francis (PA)

Towson Tigers

Four McGlynn, 6-2, PG, So., Vermont

 

CUSA

Florida Atlantic Owls

Justin Raffington, 6-9, C, Jr., San Francisco

Florida International Panthers

Raymond Taylor, 5-6, PG, Sr., Florida Atlantic

Dennis Mavin, 6-3, SG, Jr., Florida Atlantic

Rakeem Buckles, 6-7, SF, Sr., Louisville

Cody Mann, 6-0, PG, Jr., Colorado St.

Marshall Thundering Herd

TyQuane Goard, 6-7, SF, So., Ohio U.

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders

Jaqawn Raymond, 6-4, SG, So., N.C. State

North Texas Mean Green

Maurice Aniefiok, 6-5, SG/SF, So., Ole Miss

Kelvin Gaines, 6-10, C, Jr., Cincinnati

Vertrail Vaughns, 6-2, PG, Sr., George Mason

Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles

Chip Armelin, 6-3, SG, So., Minnesota

Aaron Brown, 6-5, SF, So., Temple

Johnny Zuppardo, 6-8, PF, So., Arkansas St.

UT-San Antonio Roadrunners

George Matthews, 6-5, SG, Jr., Utah

 

Horizon League

Cleveland St. Vikings

Trey Lewis, 6-2, PG/SG, So., Penn St.

Detroit Titans

Carlton Brundidge, 6-3, SG, So., Michigan

Green Bay Phoenix

Alfonzo McKinnie, 6-8, PF, Jr., Eastern Illinois

Illinois-Chicago Flames

Kelsey Barlow, 6-5, SG, Sr., Purdue

Jordan Harks, 6-8, PF/C, Sr., Central Arkansas

Milwaukee Panthers

Steve McWhorter, 6-2, PG/SG, Jr., Indiana St.

Oakland Grizzlies

Ralph Hill, 6-6, SF, Jr., Dayton

Valparaiso Crusaders

David Chadwick, 6-9, Jr., Rice

 

MAAC

Canisius Golden Griffs

Chris Perez,6-3, SG, Sr., Stetson

Fairfield Stags

Malcolm Gilbert, 6-11, C, Jr., Pittsburgh

Manhattan Jaspers

Ashton Pankey, 6-10, PF, Jr., Maryland

Monmouth Hawks

Deon Jones, 6-6, SG, Jr., Towson

Niagara Purple Eagles

Rayvon Harris, 6-5, SG/SF, So., Rhode Island

Emile Blackman, 6-4, SG, RSFr., LIU-Post

Quinnipiac Bobcats

Umar Shannon, 5-11, PG, Sr.,  St.Francis (PA)

St.Peter's Peacocks

Marvin Dominique, 6-7, SF, Jr., Fordham

Jamel Fields, 6-2, SG, Jr., Fairfield

 

MEAC

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats

Travis Elliott, 6-8, C, Jr., High Point

 

Mid-American

Bowling Green Falcons

Josh Gomez, 6-10, C, So., Iona

Eastern Michigan Eagles

Mike Talley, 5-11, PG, Jr., Duquesne

Kent St. Golden Flashes

K.K. Simmons, 6-4, SG, So., UNC Wilmington

Northern Illinois Huskies

Pete Rakocevic, 6-11, C, Jr., Sacramento St.

Ohio U. Bobcats

Treg Setty, 6-9, PF, So., Southern Illinois

Javarez Willis, 5-11, PG, Jr., Texas Tech

Toledo Rockets

Justin Drummond, 6-4, SG, Jr., Loyola (MD)

J.D. Weatherspoon, 6-6, SF, Jr., Ohio St.

 

Missouri Valley

Bradley Braves

Anthony Fields, 6-0, PG, So., Wake Forest

Omari Grier, 6-4, SG, So., Florida Atlantic

Drake Bulldogs

Jordan Daniels, 5-9, PG, So., Boston College

Loyola (Ill.) Ramblers

Milton Doyle, 6-4, SG, RSFr., Kansas

Missouri St. Bears

Emmanuel Addo, 6-7, PF/C, Sr., Northern Colorado

Wichita St. Shockers

Kadeem Coleby, 6-9, C, Sr., Louisiana-Lafayette

 

Mountain West

Fresno St. Bulldogs

Cezar Guerrero, 6-1, PG, So., Oklahoma St.

Nevada Wolfpack

Michael Perez, 6-3, SG, Jr., UTEP

New Mexico Lobos

Merv Lindsay, 6-7, SF, So., Kansas

San Diego St. Aztecs

Josh Davis, 6-8, PF, Sr., Tulane

Aqeel Quinn, 6-3, SG, Jr., Cal St.-Northridge

UNLV Runnin' Rebels

Roscoe Smith, 6-8, PF, Jr., UCONN

Wyoming Cowboys

Jerron Granberry, 6-4, SG/SF, Sr., North Florida

Charles Hankerson Jr., 6-4, SG, Jr., Alabama

 

Northeast Conference

Robert Morris Colonials

Jervon Pressley, 6-7, C, So., Towson

Wagner Seahawks

Jay Harris, 6-1, PG, Jr., Valparaiso

 

Ohio Valley Conference

Austin Peay Governors

Zavion Williams, 5-10, PG, So., Lipscomb

Belmont Bruins

Drew Windler, 6-9, PF, Jr., Samford

Eastern Illinois Panthers

Reggie Smith, 6-0, PG, Jr., UNLV

Morehead St. Eagles

Karam Mashour, 6-6, SF, Jr., UNLV

Brent Arrington, 6-3, SG, So., Mississippi Valley St.

SIU-Edwardsville Cougars

Grant Fiorentinos, 6-10, PF/C, So., Tulane

SE Missouri St. Redhawks

Josh Langford, 6-7, SG/SF, Jr., Auburn

Tennessee St. Tigers

Alex Bates, 6-9, PF, Jr., Northeastern

 

Patroit League

American Eagles

Darius Gardner, 5-9, PG, Jr., Stephen F. Austin

Loyola (MD) Greyhounds

Denzel Brito, 6-2, PG, Jr., Loyola (Ill.)

 

 Southern Conference

Appalachian St. Mountaineers

Dustin Clark, 6-3, SG, So., Hartford

UNC Greensboro Spartans

Kyle Cain, 6-7, SF, Jr., Arizona St.

Jamal Mitchell, 6-4, SG, Jr., Gardner-Webb

 

Southland Conference

Abilene Christian Wildcats

Jonathan King, 6-5, SF, Sr., Stephen F. Austin

McNeese St. Cowboys

Keelan Garrett, 6-0, PG, Sr., Nicholls St.

Oral Roberts Golden Eagles

Obi Emegano, 6-4, SG, So., Western Illinois

 

Summit League

Denver Pioneers

Griffin McKenzie, 6-9, PF, Jr., Xavier

IUPUI Jaguars

Ja'Rob McCallum, 6-0, PG, Sr., Milwaukee

South Dakota Coyotes

Trey Norris, 6-0, PG, So., North Texas

Adam Thoseby, 6-5, SG, So., Utah St.

 

Sun Belt

Arkansas St. Red Wolves

Melvin Johnson III, 6-6, SG, Sr., UT-San Antonio

Kirk Van Slyke, 6-10, PF, Sr., Houston

Georgia St. Panthers

Curtis Washington, 6-9, PF, Jr., USC

South Alabama Jaguars

Dionte Ferguson, 6-5, SF, Jr., Morehead St.

UT-Arlington Mavericks

Reger Dowell, 6-1, PG, Jr., Oklahoma St.

Western Kentucky Hilltoppers

Trency Jackson, 6-2, PG, Jr., Texas Tech

 

WAC

Cal St.-Bakersfield Roadrunners

Stefon Johnson, 6-6, SF, Sr., Gardner-Webb

Grand Canyon Antelopes

Demetrius Walker, 6-2, PG, Gr.Sr., New Mexico

Daniel Alexander, 6-9, PF, Jr., Texas A&M

Jeremy Adams, 6-5, SG, Gr.Sr., Colorado

Idaho Vandals

Allen Jiles IV, 6-2, PG, Jr., Cal St.-Northridge

Seattle Redhawks

Isiah Umipig, 6-0, PG, Jr., Cal St.-Fullerton

Emerson Murray, 6-3, SG, Jr., California

UT-Pan American Broncos

Shaun Noriega, 6-4, SG, Gr.Sr., South Florida

Chris Zurcher, 6-0, PG, Jr., TCU

 

West Coast

Gonzaga Bulldogs

Gerard Coleman, 6-4, SG, Jr., Providence

Pepperdine Waves

Brendan Lane, 6-9, PF, Sr., UCLA

San Francisco Dons

Matt Glover, 6-5, SG, Jr., Penn St. 

Last Updated ( Thursday, 08 August 2013 )
 
< Prev   Next >

Disclaimer: RecruitRecon.com is not directly affiliated with any schools or conferences.
© 2006 Recruit Recon

   
________________________
________________________