America East America East A10 Big TEN CAA Horizon MAAC MAC NEC
 
 
 
Home
Prospect Search
Team Prospect Menu
Event Coverage
Recruiting News
Spring/Summer Schedule
America East
A10
CAA
Big Ten
Horizon
MAC
MAAC
NEC
Other BCS Teams
Other Non-BCS Teams
Player Rankings
Player Info Submit
Message Board
Depth Charts
Rating System
Contact us
Privacy Policy
________________________________

 
Home arrow Recruiting News arrow 2014-2015 Mid-Major Conference Transfer List
Advertisement
2014-2015 Mid-Major Conference Transfer List
Tuesday, 09 July 2013

By Joe Click
This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it  

Below we have complied a Mid-Major Conference by Conference player transfer list.

This list includes players eligible for the 2014/2015 season and a few that will be eligible 2013/2014 season due to graduating early. 

Old school in Italics and New school in BOLD.

*=Eligible 2013/2014 Season

 

America East

Tanner Gibson, 6-2, SG, Jr., Albany/Bellarmine Univ.*

Chris Page, 6-5, SG, RSSo., Albany/Nova Southeastern Univ.*

K.J. Brown, 6-1, PG, Sr., Binghamton

Brian Freeman, 6-8, PF, Sr., Binghamton/Bowie St. Univ.*

Antoine Burrell, 6-7, PF, So., Hartford/Harding Univ.*

Parker U'u, 6-5, SF, So., Hartford

Justin Edwards, 6-3, SG, Jr., Maine/Kansas St.

Jon Mesghna, 6-6, SF, Sr., Maine/Montana St.-Billings*

Garrett Jones, 6-0, SG, Jr., New Hampshire/Hillsdale College*

Jarell Lane, 6-0, PG, Jr., UMBC

Jordan Wejnert, 6-6, PF, Jr., UMBC/Georgian Court Univ.*

 

Atlantic 10

Matt Derenbecker, 6-7, SF, RSJr., Dayton/New Orleans*

Martins Abele, 7-1, C,Sr., Duquesne

Marvin Binney, 6-2, PG, Sr., Duquesne

Derrick Martin, 6-10, PF, RSJr., Duquesne/Shorter Univ.*

P.J. Torres, 6-4, SG, Jr., Duquesne/LIU-Post*

Quevyn Winters, 6-5, SF, So., Duquesne/Indian Hills CC*

Devon McMillan, 5-10, PG, Jr., Fordham/LIU-Post*

Jeffrey Short, 6-4, SG, Jr., Fordham

Luka Zivkovic, 6-8, PF, Jr., Fordham/Francis Marion Univ.*

Paris Bennett, 6-6, SF, RSSr., George Mason

Vertrail Vaughns, 6-2, PG, RSSr., George Mason/North Texas*

Jonathan Davis, 6-7, PF, Jr., George Washington/American U.

Lasan Kromah, 6-5, SG, RSSr., George Washington/UCONN*

David Pellom, 6-8, SF, RSSr., George Washington/Memphis*

Javorn Farrell, 6-5, SG, RSSr., UMASS/UT-Pan American*

Isaac Freeman, 7-0, C, So., UMASS/State Fair CC

Luke Moyer, 6-0, PG, So., Richmond/Campbell*

Keith Carter, 6-0, SG, So., St.Louis/Valparaiso

Jared Drew, 6-4, SF, So., St.Louis

Christian Salecich, 6-4, SG, RSSr., St.Louis/SIU-Edwardsville*

D.J. Haley, 7-0, C,Sr., VCU

Teddy Okereafor, 6-3, PG, Jr., VCU/Rider

Justin Tuoyo, 6-9, C, So., VCU/Chattanooga

 

Atlantic Sun

Yunio Barrueta, 6-4, SG, So., East Tennessee St./ Barry Univ.*

Mario Stramaglia, 6-2, SG, So., East Tennessee St./West Florida*

Alexander Blessig, 6-2, SG, So., Florida Gulf Coast/Rollins College*

Leonard Livingston Jr., 6-10, C, So., Florida Gulf Coast/Pensacola JC*

Christopher Varidel, 6-2, SG, Sr., Florida Gulf Coast/Chaminade*

Dylan Fritsch, 6-6, SF, Sr., Jacksonville/Colorado St.- Pueblo*

Evin Graham, 6-3, PG, Jr., Jacksonville/Palm Beach Atlantic Univ.*

Brandon Dawson, 6-7, SF, Sr., Kennesaw St.

John Ross Glover, 6-4, SF, So., Lipscomb/Lehigh

Stephen Hurt, 6-10, C, So., Lipscomb/NW Florida St. College*

Dylan Poston, 6-4, SG, So., Mercer/Daytona St. College*

Bill Pecora, 6-2, SG, So., No.Kentucky

Jacob Rossi, 6-8, PF, So., No.Kentucky/Sinclair CC*

Justin Rossi, 6-8, PF, So., No.Kentucky

Nate Snodgrass, 6-1, PG, So., No.Kentucky/Univ. Pitt at Johnstown*

John Staley, 6-5, SF,So., No.Kentucky/Univ. of Findlay*

Jerron Granberry, 6-5, SF, RSSr., North Florida/Wyoming*

Fred Landers, 6-5, PF, Jr., North Florida/Lynn Univ.*

Cameron Naylor, 6-7, SF, So., North Florida/Tallahassee CC*

Dennis Diaz, 6-4, SG, Jr., Stetson/Flagler College*

Logan Irwin, 6-0, SG, So., Stetson/Grace College*

Chris Perez, 6-3, SG, RSSr., Stetson/Canisius*

Dee Washington, 6-4, SF, So., USC Upstate

 

 Big Sky

Ivan Dorsey, 6-0, PG, Sr., Eastern Washington/Hawaii Pacific*

Nick Mason, 6-1, SG, Sr., Idaho St./Harding Univ.*

Jeff Budinich, 6-10, PF, RSSr., Montana St./Central Washington*

Blake Hamilton, 6-5, SF, So., Northern Arizona

Emmanuel Addo, 6-8, PF, RSSr., Northern Colorado/Missouri St.*

Bryce Douvier, 6-6, SF, Jr., Northern Colorado/Texas A&M-Corpus Christi

Paul Garnica, 6-0, PG, Sr., Northern Colorado

Jackson Carbajal, 6-3, SF, Sr., Sacramento St./Fresno Pacific Univ.*

Wade Collie, 6-6, SF, Sr., Southern Utah

Kyle Davis, 6-7, SF, RSSo., Southern Utah/Utah St.

Zach Ghormley, 6-4, SG, So., Southern Utah

John Renfro, 6-6, SF, Jr., Southern Utah/Univ. of Alaska Fairbanks*

Wayne Bradford, 6-3, SG, Sr., Weber St.

Jordan Rex, 6-8, PF, RSJr., Weber St./Dixie St. Univ.*

Duce Zaid, 6-2, SG, Sr., Weber St.

 

Big South

Trey Freeman, 6-2, PG, Jr., Campbell/Old Dominion

Darian Hooker, 6-0, PG, Sr., Campbell/New York Institute of Technology*

Greg Dorleus, 6-9, PF, RSJr., Charleston Southern

Max Landis, 6-2, PG, Jr., Gardner-Webb/IPFW

Justin Cheek, 6-3, SG, Sr., High Point/Newberry College*

Larry Taylor, 6-1, PG, So., Liberty

Nik Brown, 6-3, PG, So., Longwood/Brunswick CC*

Frank Holloway, 6-6, PF, Sr., Longwood

Michael Kessens, 6-9, PF, So., Longwood/Alabama

Kirk Staine, 6-6, SF, So., Longwood

Anthony Taylor, 6-2, PG, RSJr., Longwood

Keith Hornsby, 6-4, SG, Jr., UNC-Asheville/LSU

Matt Citron, 6-7, PF, So., Presbyterian/Adelphi Univ.*

Jarvis Thibodeaux, 6-8, PF, So., Presbyterian

Eric Washington, 5-10, PG, Jr., Presbyterian/Miami (Ohio)

Dorian Albritton, 6-4, SF, So., VMI/King Univ.*

Gavin Stephenson, 6-3, PG, So., VMI/USC-Aiken*

Steve Johnson, 6-8, C, Sr., Winthrop

 

Big West

Frankie Eteuati, SF, 6-10, RSJr., Cal St.-Northridge/Chaminade*

Allan Guei, 5-9, PG, Jr., Cal St.-Northridge/Humboldt St. Univ.*

Stephan Hicks, 6-5, SF, RSJr., Cal St.-Northridge

Donovan Johnson, 6-5, SG, So., Cal St.-Northridge

Brandon Perry, 6-6, C, So., Cal St.-Northridge/San Diego

Lonnie Watson, 6-4, SF, RSJr., Cal St.-Northridge

Manroop Clair, 6-2, SG, So., Hawaii/Seattle U.

Garrett Jefferson, 6-3, SG, Sr., Hawaii/California Baptist Univ.*

Deng Deng, 6-6, SF, So., Long Beach St./Cal St.-Bakersfield

Gatete Djuma, 6-9, PF, RSSo., Long Beach St./Alaska-Anchorage*

Kyle Richardson, 6-7, PF, RSSr., Long Beach St./Portland St.*

T.J. Burke, 6-8, PF, Jr., UC Riverside/Vanguard Univ.*

Tajai Johnson, 6-2, PG, So., UC Riverside/Clark CC*

Dalante Dunklin, 6-0, PG, So., UC Santa Barbara/Saddleback College*

Lewis Thomas, 6-7, SF, Jr., UC Santa Barbara

 

Colonial

Trevonte Dixon, 6-4, SG, Jr., College of Charleston/Francis Marion Univ.*

Trent Wiedeman, 6-8, PF, Sr., College of Charleston/Georgia Southern

Larry Savage, 6-5, SF, Jr., Delaware

Casey Carroll, 6-8, PF, RSSo., Drexel/Nova Southeastern Univ.*

Aquil Younger, 6-0, PG, Jr., Drexel/Shaw University*

Dallas Anglin, 6-1, PG, So., Hofstra/College of Southern Idaho*

Taran Buie, 6-2, SG, RSJr., Hofstra

Jimmy Hall, 6-7, PF, So., Hofstra/Asa College*

Kentrell Washington, 6-3, SG, So., Hofstra

Enoch Hood, 6-9, PF, Jr., James Madison/N.C. Central

Arman Marks, 6-4, SG, Jr., James Madison

Keegan Pace, 6-0, PG, Sr., UNC Wilmington/Case Western Reserve Univ.*

 

 

C-USA

Darion Clark, 6-6, PF, So., Charlotte/USC

DeMario Mayfield, 6-5, PG, RSSr., Charlotte/Morehead St.*

E. Victor Nickerson, 6-7, SF, Jr., Charlotte/Valparaiso

Yasin Kolo, 6-10, PF, Jr., East Carolina/Hartford (Awaiting word on possibly playing 13'-14')

Robert Sampson, 6-8, PF, Sr., East Carolina/Georgia Tech

Cavon Baker, 6-1, PG, So., Florida Atlantic/Lee College*

Chris Bryant, 6-8, PF, So., Florida Atlantic/College of Central Florida*

Stefan Moody, 5-10, PG, So., Florida Atlantic/Kilgore JC*

Juan Ferrales, 6-2, SG, Jr., Florida International/Barry Univ.*

Deric Hill, 5-9, PG, Jr., Florida International/Barry Univ.*

Malik Smith, 6-2, SG, Sr., Florida International/Minnesota*

Jamir Hanner, 6-8, PF, Jr., Marshall/Buffalo

DeAndre Kane, 6-4, SG, RSSr., Marshall/Iowa St.*

Chris Martin, 6-0, SG, Jr., Marshall/Mount Saint Mary's

D.D. Scarver, 6-4, SG, Sr., Marshall

P.J. Hardwick, 5-10, PG, So., North Texas/Arkansas St.

Clarke Overlander, 6-3, SG, So., North Texas/Arkansas Tech*

Stuart McEwen, 6-9, PF, So., Old Dominion/Stonehill College*

Jason Pimentel, 6-7, PF, Jr., Old Dominion/Palm Beach St. College*

Julian DeBose, 6-4, SG, Jr., Rice/Florida Gulf Coast

Deon Edwin, 6-2, SG, So., Southern Miss.

Christian Robbins, 6-9, C, RSSo., Southern Miss./SW Mississippi CC*

Ben Cherry, 6-2, SG, RSSr., Tulane/Charlotte*

Josh Davis, 6-8, SF, RSSr., Tulane/San Diego St.*

Marc -Eddy Norelia, 6-7, PF, So., Tulane/Florida Gulf Coast

Lotanna Nwogbo, 6-8, PF, Jr., Tulane/Longwood

RaAnthony Sanders, 6-4, SG, So., Tulane/Pensacola JC*

Zeldric King, 6-7, PF, So., Tulsa

Isiah Jones, 6-4, SG, Jr., UAB

Quincy Taylor, 6-0, PG, Sr., UAB

Twymond Howard, 6-6, SF, So., UTEP/SW Mississippi CC*

Chris Washburn, 6-8, C, So., UTEP/TCU

Tank Mayberry, 6-10, C, RSJr., UT-San Antonio/Cameron Univ.*

A.J. Price, 6-2, SG, RSSo., UT-San Antonio/McLennan CC*

 

Horizon League

Josh Ivory, 6-2, SG, So., Cleveland St.

Junior Lomomba, 6-5, SG, So., Cleveland St.

P.J. Boutte, 5-8, PG, Jr., Detroit

Gabriel Dos Santos, 6-3, SG, So., Detroit

Nick Arenz, 6-8, PF, So., Green Bay/Winona St.*

Ryan Bross, 7-1, C, So., Green Bay/Concordia Univ.*

Kam Cerroni, 6-2, SG, Sr., Green Bay/St. Norbert's College*

Sultan Muhammad, 6-1, SG, Sr., Green Bay

Korab Imami, 6-11, C, Jr., Oakland/Tiffin Univ.*

Matt Poches, 6-4, SG, Jr., Oakland/Ferris St. Univ.*

Joe Bramanti, 6-2, SG, So., Wright St./New Hampshire

Antonio Drummond, 5-11, PG, So., Wright St./Iowa Western CC*

Jacoby Roddy, 6-5, PF, So., Wright St./Lincoln Trail College*

 

Independent

Mitch Farrell, 6-3, SG, So., NJIT/Univ. of Windsor*

Ky Howard, 6-3, SG, So., NJIT

 

Ivy League

Skylar Scrivano, 6-9, PF, Jr., Columbia/Rider

Errick Peck, 6-6, PF, RSSr., Cornell/Purdue*

Manny Sahota, 6-5, SF, Sr., Cornell/Univ. of Toronto*

 

MAAC

Tyrel Edwards, 6-5, SF, Sr., Canisius/Campbellsville Univ.*

Reggie Groves, 6-2, SG, RSSr., Canisius/N.C. Central*

Jermaine Johnson, 5-10, PG, RSFr., Canisius/Frank Phillips College*

Shawn Jackson, 6-9, PF, Sr., Iona/Southeastern Univ.*

Ryan McCoy, 6-9, SF, Jr., Manhattan/George Washington

Mykel Harris, 6-7, PF, Jr., Monmouth/Francis Marion Univ.*

Dion Nesmith, 6-0, PG, RSSr., Monmouth/Hofstra*

Marcus Ware, 6-8, PF, RSSr., Monmouth/Iona*

T.J. Cline, 6-8, PF, So., Niagara/Richmond

Juan'ya Green, 6-3, SG, Jr., Niagara/Hofstra

Ameen Tanksley, 6-6, SG, Jr., Niagara/Hofstra

Tariq Carey, 6-2, PG, So., Quinnipiac/New Mexico Military Institute*

Mark Medley, 6-3, SG, Jr., Rider/Philadelphia Univ.*

Jamal Nwaniemeka, 6-2, SG, So., Rider/East Stroudsburg*

Derrick Stewart, 6-6, PF, So., Rider/Holy Family Univ.*

Lionel Gomis, 6-8, PF, Jr., Siena

Chris Leppanen, 6-0, PG, So., Siena/Sullivan County CC*

 

MEAC

Zachary Burnham, 6-7, PF, So., Coppin St.

Patrick Cole, 6-5, PG, So., Coppin St./Siena

Darryln Johnson, 6-7, PF, So., Coppin St.

McWisdom Badejo, 6-9, C, So., Florida A&M/Emporia St.*

Chuka Eneh, 6-7, SF, So., Florida A&M

Avery Moore, 5-10, PG, Sr., Florida A&M/Jacksonville St.*

Miles Jackson, 6-5, SF, Jr., Hampton

Theodore Boyomo, 6-9, C, RSJr., Howard

Dadrian Collins, 6-6, SF, RSSr., Howard

Jarrod Davis, 6-7, SF, So., UMES/Georgian Court Univ.*

Donald Williams II, 6-4, SG, Sr., UMES

Daryl Traynham, 5-9, PG, Sr., Morgan St.

Khalid King, 6-2, SG, So., North Carolina A&T

Drimir Ferguson, 5-9, PG, Sr., N.C. Central/West Texas A&M*

Stanton Kidd, 6-7, PF, Sr., N.C. Central/Colorado St.

DavRon Williams, 6-7, PF, Sr., N.C. Central

Randall Black Jr., 6-4, SG, Sr., South Carolina St.

Dominique Youmans, 6-10, C, Sr., South Carolina St.*

 

Mid-American

Blake Justice, 6-3, SG, RSSo., Akron/Valdosta St.*

Marcus Posley, 6-0, PG, So., Ball St./Indian Hills CC*

Mike Ramey, 6-5, SG, So., Ball St./Miami Dade CC*

Andre McPhail, 6-7, PF, So., Buffalo/Saddleback College*

Raphell Thomas-Edwards, 6-6, SF, Jr., Buffalo/Gannon Univ.*

Stan Wier, 6-3, SG, RSFr., Buffalo/Midland JC*

Austin Harper, 6-2, PG, RSSr., Eastern Michigan

Earvin Morris Jr., 6-5, So., Kent St./Tallahassee CC*

Jon Harris, 6-8. SF, Sr., Miami (Ohio)/Cleveland St.

Drew McGhee, 6-10, C, RSSr., Miami (Ohio)/Kennesaw St.

Allen Roberts, 6-2, SG, RSSr., Miami (Ohio)/Penn St.

Jared Tadlock, 6-10, C, Jr., Miami (Ohio)/Fort Hays St.*

Sam Mader, 6-9, PF, So., Northern Illinios/Lindenwood Univ.*

Abdel Nader, 6-7, SF, Jr., Northern Illinois/Iowa St.

Akeem Springs, 6-3, SG, So., Northern Illinois/Milwaukee

Kadeem Green, 6-8, PF, RSJr., Ohio U./Ryerson Univ.*

Delino Dear, 6-9, C, Sr., Toledo

Reese Holliday, 6-4, SG, Sr., Toledo

A.J. Mathew, 6-2, PG, Jr., Toledo/Chaminade*

Darius Paul, 6-8, PF, So., Western Michigan/Illinois

 

Missouri Valley

Jalen Crawford, 6-2, SG, Jr., Bradley

Jimmy Gavin, 6-2, Jr., SG, Bradley

Shayok Shayok, 6-8, SF, Jr., Bradley/UMKC

Jeremy Jeffers, 6-6, SF, RSJr., Drake/Indiana Univ. of Pennsylvania*

Joey King, 6-9, PF, So., Drake/Minnesota

Micah Mason, 6-2, PG, So., Drake/Duquesne

Jordan Jahr, 6-6, SF, Sr., Evansville/Texas A&M-Kingsville*

Jordan Nelson, 6-0, SG, Jr., Evansville/Illinois Wesleyan Univ.*

Jon Ekey, 6-7, SF, RSSr., Illinois St./Illinois*

Johnny Hill, 6-3, PG, Jr., Illinois St./UT-Arlington

Jordan Threloff, 6-10, C, RSJr., Illinois St./Northern Illinois

Zeke Upshaw, 6-6, SF, RSSr., Illinois St./Hofstra*

R.J. Mahurin, 6-9, SF, RSSr., Indiana St./Indiana Wesleyan Univ.*

Rhett Smith, 6-7, SF, So., Indiana St./Hillsdale College*

Cully Payne, 6-1, PG, RSSr., Loyola (Ill.)

Drew Wilson, 6-7, PF, Jr., Missouri St./Oral Roberts

Chris Olivier, 6-8, PF, Jr., Northern Iowa/Eastern Illinois

Antonio Bryer, 6-6, SF, Jr., Southern Illinois

Dantiel Daniels, 6-5, PF, Jr., Southern Illinois/Colorado St.

Diamond Taylor, 6-4, SG, RSSr., Southern Illinois

Jake White, 6-8, PF, Jr., Wichita St./Nebraska-Omaha

 

Mountain West

Darrious Hamilton, 6-8, PF, Jr., Boise St.

Jordan Mason, 6-2, SG, So., Colorado St.

Aaron Anderson, 6-3, SG, So., Fresno St./Central Oklahoma*

Jerry Brown, 6-7, SF, RSSr., Fresno St./Santa Clara*

Kevin Olekaibe, 6-2, SG, Sr., Fresno St./UNLV

Jordan Burris, 6-7, SF, Sr., Nevada

Devonte Elliott, 6-10, PF, Sr., Nevada

Kevin Panzer, 6-9, PF, Sr., Nevada

Kory Alford, 6-4, SG, Jr., New Mexico/UCLA

Demetrius Walker, 6-2, SG, RSSr., New Mexico/Grand Canyon*

LaBradford Franklin, 6-2, PG, Sr., San Diego St.

David Andoh, 6-7, PF, So., San Jose St./Wagner

Alex Brown, 6-11, PF, Sr., San Jose St./Kentucky Wesleyan College*

Louis Garrett, 6-6, SF, Sr., San Jose St./Dixie St. Univ.*

Nick Grieves, 6-3, SG, Jr., San Jose St./California St. Univ.-East Bay*

Xavier Jones, 6-4, SG, Sr., San Jose St./Florida Southern College*

Stephon Smith, 6-8, PF, Jr., San Jose St.

Mike Moser, 6-8, SF, RSSr., UNLV/Oregon*

Katin Reinhardt, 6-5, SG, So., UNLV/USC

Riley Bradshaw, 6-2, SG, Jr., Utah St./Montana

 

Northeast Conference

Patrick Matthews, 6-6, SF, Jr., Bryant

Adonis Burbage, 6-5, SF, Jr., Central Conn. St./Gardner-Webb

Erik Raleigh, 6-8, PF, RSSo., Central Conn. St.

Sekou Harris, 5-11, PG, So., Fairleigh Dickinson/Moberly Area CC*

Yves Jules, 6-2, SG, RSSr., Fairleigh Dickinson

Josh Castellanos, 6-1, PG, Sr., Mount Saint Mary's/Gardner-Webb*

Christian Crockett, 6-6, PF, So., Mount Saint Mary's

Xavier Owens, 6-5, SF, Jr., Mount Saint Mary's

Kelvin Parker, 6-3, SF, Jr., Mount Saint Mary's/Millersville Univ.*

Coron Williams, 6-2, SG, RSSr., Robert Morris/Wake Forest*

De'Aires Tate, 6-6, PF, So., Sacred Heart/Mineral Area JC*

Umar Shannon, 5-11, PG, RSSr., St.Francis (PA)/Quinnipiac*

Eric Fanning, 6-4, PF, So., Wagner/Boston U.

 

Ohio Valley

Herdie Lawrence, 6-1, SG, Jr., Austin Peay/Young Harris College*

A.J. Lynch, 6-2, PG, So., Austin Peay/Shelton St. CC*

Cameron Harvey, 6-3, SG, So., Eastern Illinois

Alex Lubsey, 6-6, SF, Sr., Eastern Illinois/Malone Univ.*

R.J. McGhee, 6-6, SF, Sr., Eastern Illinois/Rogers St. Univ.*

Alex Anderson, 5-11, PG, So., Jacksonville St./Itawamba CC*

Cordell James, 6-1, SG, So., Morehead St.

Maurice Lewis-Briggs, 6-8, PF, Sr., Morehead St.

Bruce Reed, 6-7, SF, RSSr., Morehead St./Univ. of Pikeville*

Jourdan Stickler, 6-4, SG, So., Morehead St.

Jarrett Stokes, 6-1, PG, RSSr., Morehead St.*

Sawyer Williams, 6-8, PF, RSFr., Morehead St./Carson-Newman College*

Erik McCree, 6-7, PF, So., Murray St./Louisiana Tech

Michael Birts, 6-7, PF, Jr., SIU-Edwardsville/Lynn Univ.*

Charles Joy, 6-4, SF, Jr., SIU-Edwardsville/Cameron Univ.*

Abraham Millsap, 6-4, SG, Sr., Tennessee St.

Lanerryl Johnson, 6-1, PG, RSSo., Tennessee Tech/Central Arizona JC*

Ryon Riggins, 6-9. PF, RSSo., Tennessee Tech/Central Arizona JC*

Eric Weisenbach, 7-0, C, Jr., Tennessee Tech

 

Patroit League

Zach Chionuma, 6-5, SG, Jr., Boston U./Bryant

Ryan Spadaford, 6-4, SG, So., Navy/Tufts Univ.*

 

Southern Conference

Brian Okam, 7-0, C, RSSr., Appalachian St.

Michael Hundley, 6-9, PF, Jr., Citadel

Janeil Jenkins, 5-10, PG, So., Citadel

Lawrence Miller, 6-1, PG, Jr., Citadel

Jessie Pernell, 6-1, PG, Jr., Georgia Southern/Lander Univ.*

Cleon Roberts, 6-5, SG, So., Georgia Southern/LaSalle

Jaylen Beckham, 6-0, PG, So., Samford

Will Cook, 6-4, SG, Sr., Samford/Brevard CC*

Clide Geffrard Jr., 6-6, PF, So., Samford/NW Florida St. College*

Arthur McMillian, 6-6, PF, Sr., Samford/St. Catharine's College*

Brandon Littlejohn, 5-11, PG, So., Western Carolina/Livingstone College*

Preston Ross, 6-4, SF, Sr., Western Carolina

Jarell Byrd, 6-5, SF, Jr., Wofford

Bryan Harris, 6-2, PG, So., Wofford/UMBC

Kevin Hickson, 6-8, PF, RSSo., Wofford

 

Southland Conference

Cornelius Cammock, 6-5, PF, Sr., Abilene Christian/Eastern New Mexico Univ.*

Tyler Rogers, 6-4, SG, So., Abilene Christian/Lubbock Christian Univ.*

Jordan Harks, 6-8, PF, RSSr., Central Arkansas/Illinois-Chicago*

Alexander Ridley, 6-11, C, So., Central Arkansas

Dewayne Bowden, 5-11, PG, Jr., Houston Baptist

Jonathan Evans, 5-10, PG, Sr., Houston Baptist

Spenser Gales, 6-8, C, So., Houston Baptist/Coffeyville CC*

James Harper, 6-4, SG, So., Houston Baptist/Chaminade*

Osas Ebomwonyi, 6-11, PF, RSSr., Lamar

D.J. Muepo, 6-6, SF, So., Lamar

Hondo Webb, 6-2, PG, Jr., Lamar

Corey Blake, 6-5, PF, Sr., New Orleans

Sterling Bailey, 6-4, SF, RSJr., Nicholls St.

Kris Obaseki, 6-9, PF, Jr., Oral Roberts/Newman Univ.*

Aaron Harwell, 5-11, PG, Sr., Sam Houston St.

Jaamal James, 6-8, C, Sr., SE Louisiana

Roger Woods, 6-5, PF, So., SE Louisiana/Mississippi Gulf Coast CC*

Avery Woodson, 6-2, SG, So., SE Louisiana/East Mississippi CC*

Nate Maxey, 6-11, C, Jr., Texas A&M-Corpus Christi/N.C. Central

 

Summit League

Royce O'Neale, 6-5, SF, Jr., Denver/Baylor

Michael Onuorah, 6-2, SG, Jr., IPFW

Lyonell Gaines, 6-6, SF, Jr., IUPUI/Morehead St.

Jared Bartling, 6-8, C, Sr., South Dakota/Wayne St. College*

Taevaunn Prince, 6-3, SG, Jr., South Dakota St.

 

Sun Belt

John Gillon, 5-10, PG, So., Arkansas-Little Rock/Colorado St.

Michael Javes, 6-10, PF, Jr., Arkansas-Little Rock

Taggart Lockhart, 6-5, SF, Jr., Arkansas-Little Rock/SE Oklahoma St. Univ.*

Kris Brown, 6-7, SF, So., Arkansas St.

Jordan Weaver, 6-3, SG, RSJr., Arkansas St./Univ. of Arkansas at Monticello*

Cameron Solomon, 6-4, SG, RSJr., Georgia St.

David Travers, 6-0, PG, So., Georgia St.

Taylor Birchett, 6-4, SG, So., Louisiana-Monroe

Ife Eke, 6-7, PF, Sr., Louisiana-Monroe

Trey Lindsey, 6-7, SG, Jr., Louisiana-Monroe/St.Edward's Univ.*

Trent Mackey, 6-4, SG, Jr., Louisiana-Monroe/North Florida

Vernell Blackman, 6-5, SF, Sr., UT-Arlington

Deon Rodgers, 6-6, SF, So., UT-Arlington

Jarrett Calhoun, 6-1, PG, Jr., Troy

R.J. Scott, 6-4, SG, RSSr., Troy

Justin Wright, 6-5, Jr., Troy

Raymone Andrews, 6-2, PG, RSSr., UL Lafayette/Stetson

Cornell Barnett, 6-7, SF, So., UL Lafayette/Blinn JC*

Matthew Moss, 6-9, PF, So., UL Lafayette/McNeese St.

Josh Soto, 6-4, SF, So., UL Lafayette/Lynn Univ.*

Eddie Alcantara, 6-5, SF, So., Western Kentucky

Kene Anyigbo, 6-5, PF, Sr., Western Kentucky

Stephon Drane, 6-7, SF, Sr., Western Kentucky/Washburn Univ.*

 

SWAC

Tim Coleman, 6-10, C, Sr., Alabama St.

Josh Freelove, 6-2, PG, RSSr., Alabama St./Buffalo*

Terrelle Green, 6-2, PG, So., Alabama St.

Jonathan Jefferson, 6-6, SF, Sr., Alabama St.

Kimani Key, 6-0, PG, So., Alabama St./Univ. of Montevallo*

Josh Mason, 6-4, SG, RSSr., Alabama St.*

Dominique Miller, 6-5, SF, RSSo., Alabama St./Murray St. College*

Justin Dobbs, 6-3, PG, So., Grambling St.

Will Hornsby, 6-2, SG, So., Grambling St./Univ. of Mobile*

Kendell Deese, 6-1, PG, So., Jackson St./Bethel Univ.*

Willie Readus, 6-6, SF, Sr., Jackson St./Delta St.*

Nate Brandt, 6-6, SF, RSJr., Mississippi Valley St./Simon Fraser Univ.*

Davon Usher, 6-6, SG, Sr., Mississippi Valley St./Delaware*

Jimmie Duplessis, 6-4, SG, Jr., Prairie View A&M/Independence CC*

Aaron Alston, 6-7, SF, Sr., Southern U.

Tre Marshall, 5-9, PG, Jr., Southern U.

JaQuez Motley, 5-11, PG, Jr., Texas Southern/East Georgia St. College*

 

WAC

Camyn Boone, 6-6, SF, So., Grand Canyon/Mesa CC*

Derreck Brooks, 6-4, SG, RSFr., Grand Canyon/Phoenix College*

Dillon Currier, 6-5, SF, RSJr., Grand Canyon

Rayner Fredrick, 6-4, SG, RSJr., Grand Canyon

Marcus Bell, 6-8, PF, Sr., Idaho/SW Baptist Univ.*

Matt Borton, 6-5, SG, RSJr., Idaho/Seattle Pacific*

Denzel Douglas, 5-10, PG, Sr., Idaho

Robert Harris Jr., 5-10, PG, Sr., Idaho/Western Washington Univ.*

Max Salesky, 6-2, SG, So., Idaho*

Antwan Scott, 6-1, SG, Sr., Idaho/Grambling St.

Mac Stannard, 6-2, SG, RSSr., Idaho

Eric Weary, 6-5, SG, RSSo., New Mexico St./Howard JC*

B.J. West, 6-11, PF, RSSr., New Mexico St./Alcorn St.*

Sporty Carter, 6-0, PG, RSSr., Seattle/Purdue*

Aly Hudgins, 6-5, SF, So., UT-Pan American

Wes Koral, 6-3, SG, So., UT-Pan American/Univ. of Illinois at Springfield*

A.J. Moutry, 6-1, SG, So., UT-Pan American

DeMarko Nash, 5-10, PG, Sr., UT-Pan American

Alton Tanner, 6-7, SF, Jr., UMKC/Alderson-Broaddus College*

Estan Tyler, 6-1, PG, Jr., UMKC/North Dakota

Antoine Hosley, 6-0, SG, Sr., Utah Valley/Montana St.-Billings*

Agustin Ambrosino, 6-8, PF, Sr., BYU

Raul Delgado, 6-2, SG, Sr., BYU/Metro St. Univ.*

Bruce English, 6-1, SG, Jr., Loyola Marymount/Azusa Pacific Univ.*

Jordan Baker, 6-4, SG, Jr., Pepperdine/San Jose St.

Moriba De Freitas, 6-9, PF, RSSr., Pepperdine

Jan Maehlan, 7-0, C, Sr., Pepperdine

Manny Ochenje, 6-9, C, Jr., Pepperdine

David Ahern, 6-0, PG, So., Portland/Sonoma St.*

Dorian Cason, 6-7, PF, Jr., Portland/College of Southern Idaho*

Jake Ehlers, 6-7, PF, So., Portland/Seattle Pacific*

Joe Edmonds, 6-5, SF, So., San Francisco

Frank Rogers, 6-9, PF, Jr., San Francisco/San Jose St.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated ( Thursday, 08 August 2013 )
 
< Prev   Next >

Disclaimer: RecruitRecon.com is not directly affiliated with any schools or conferences.
© 2006 Recruit Recon

   
________________________
________________________